Print
Hits: 1566

                  Daffodil International University                  

BBA Program

 

Notice: Revised Schedule of Examinations, Fall-2015

 

All mid-term examinations scheduled on November 03, 2015 will not be held

due to unavoidable circumstances. The revised schedule of the examinations

is given below:

 

Existing Schedule Revised Schedule Time Course Code/Course Title Section Initial Room no.& Invigilator
             
03/11/2015 08/11/2015 10.00AM BUS-304, Entrepreneurship Development(3,1) A,B,C SAR,SAR,MRB 703[SAR,ISH] 704[SC,YP] 604[MRB,GCD]
Tuesday Sunday 10.00AM FIN-101, Principles of Finance(1,3) A,B,C NN,NN,NN 706[ANK,ZAS] 707[KRT,SNR] 609[NN,SAS]
    10.00AM FIN-101, Principles of Finance(1,3) E,F SAA,SAA 601[FNC,] 602[SAA,TF]
    10.00AM FIN-101, Principles of Finance(1,3) G,H JMU,JMU 605[BHE,]603[JMU,MSA]
    10.00AM MGT-410, Career Planning & Development (4,1) A IJ 701[IJ,FE]
    12.30PM ACT-408, Taxation(4,1) A MRI2 704[MRI2,RA]
    12.30PM FIN-406, Corporate Finance(4,1) A MUC 604[MUC,FN]
    12.30PM MKT-409, Brand Management(4,1) A SM 609[SM,KZ]
    12.30PM BUS-203, Legal Environment in Business(2,3) A,B,C MT,MT,MT 605[BHE] 706[PT,RM] 707[MT,GCD]
    12.30PM BUS-203, Legal Environment in Business(2,3) D,E MT,MT 703[IH,] 601[FE,]
    3.00PM ECO-304 International Economics(3,3) A,B,C MMA,ISH,ISH 703[MMA,FNC]704[SAS,SAA] 706[ISH,NN]
    3.00PM ECO-304 International Economics(3,3) D,E,F MMA,SHK,YP 604[MSA,KRT] 707[SHK,FN] 605[YP,JMU]
 

 

 

Convener, Examinations Committee

Faculty of Business & Economics

Daffodil International University