Daffodil International University

BBA Program

Registration Schedule for Summer-2016

Date Batch/ Level Section Room Time Advisors

02-05-2016

Monday

44th   (1.1) A 609 10.00 – 4.00 PM TF-Tamanna Farahdina
B 607 10.00 – 4.00 PM SHJ – Sharmin Jahan
C 606 10.00 – 4.00 PM MSA- Saydul Anam
D 601 10.00 – 4.00 PM ANK-Anuz Kumar Chakrabarty
E 609 10.00 – 4.00 PM ST-Sara Tasneem    
 

03-05-2016

Tuesday

43rd (1.2) A 701 10.00 – 4.00 PM ISH-Israt Hossain
B 605 10.00 – 4.00 PM ZAS -A. K. M Zaidi Satter
C 601 10.00 – 4.00 PM BHE-Bushra Humayra Esha
D 702 10.00 – 4.00 PM SKH-Sunjida Khan
E 602 10.00 – 4.00 PM FE-Fahmida Emran
 

04-05-2016

Wednesday

42nd (1.3)

A 701 10.00 – 4.00 PM JMU-Jasia Mustafa
B 702 10.00 – 4.00 PM SKH-Sunjida Khan
C 603 10.00 – 4.00 PM NAM-Nujhat Anjum Ani
 

05-05-2016

Thursday

41st   (2.1)

A 601 10.00 – 4.00 PM NAM-Nujhat Anjum Ani
B 609 10.00 – 4.00 PM ZAS -A. K. M Zaidi Satter
C 602 10.00 – 4.00 PM YP-Yahya Pramanic
D 603 10.00 – 4.00 PM BHE-Bushra Humayra Esha
E 605 10.00 – 4.00 PM ISH-Israt Hossain
F 604 10.00 – 4.00 PM SM-Sabiha Matin
 

08-05-2016

Sunday

40th   (2.2)

A 601 10.00 – 4.00 PM SM-Sabiha Matin
B 701 10.00 – 4.00 PM SNR – Shah-Noor Rahman
C 702 10.00 – 4.00 PM ANK-Anuz Kumar Chakrabarty
D 602 10.00 – 4.00 PM FNC-Fatema Nusrat Chowdhury
E 703 10.00 – 4.00 PM JMU-Jasia Mustafa
F 704 10.00 – 4.00 PM RA- Rozina Akter
 

09-05-2016

Monday

39th (2.3)

A 609 10.00 – 4.00 PM ST-Sara Tasneem
B 601 10.00 – 4.00 PM KZ-Md. Kamruzzaman
C 701 10.00 – 4.00 PM SAS-Sayma Suraiya
D 602 10.00 – 4.00 PM KRT-Khadiza Rahman Tanchi
 

10-05-2016

Tuesday

38th (3.1)

A 601 10.00 – 4.00 PM MSA- Saydul Anam
B 701 10.00 – 4.00 PM SNR – Shah-Noor Rahman
C 602 10.00 – 4.00 PM FNC-Fatema Nusrat Chowdhury
D 603 10.00 – 4.00 PM KZ-Md. Kamruzzaman
E 604 10.00 – 4.00 PM IH-Mohammad Iqbal Hossain
F 605 10.00 – 4.00 PM MAH-Md.Arif Hassan
 

11-05-2016

Wednesday

37th (3.2)

A 601 10.00 – 4.00 PM RM-Repon Miah
B 701 10.00 – 4.00 PM NMZ-Nurul Mohammad Zayed
C 702 10.00 – 4.00 PM AJ-Md. Abu Jafar
D 703 10.00 – 4.00 PM MRI2-Md. Rayhanul Islam
E 704 10.00 – 4.00 PM SAA-Sabrina Akhter
 

12-05-2016

Thursday

Major- Finance

All Senior Batches (3,3;4,1)

34th batch

35th batch

36th batch

All

701

702

703

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

NN – Nusrat Nargis

SAA-Sabrina Akhter

NMZ- Nurul Mohammad Zayed

RA- Rozina Akter

All Senior Batches 34th batch

35th batch

36th batch

12-05-2016

Thursday

Major- Marketing

All Senior Batches(3,3;4,1)

34th batch

35th batch

36th batch

All

609

701

606

603

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MSS- Md. Shibli Shahriar

FN-Farhana Noor

SHJ – Sharmin Jahan

RSH-Reza Shahbaz Hadi

All Senior Batches

34th batch

35th batch

36th batch

12-05-2016

Thursday

Major- HRM

All Senior Batches(3,3;4,1) &

34th batch

35th batch

36th batch

All

706

707

707

601

10.00 – 4.00 PM

KRT-Khadiza Rahman Tanchi

AJ-Md. Abu Jafar

AJ-Md. Abu Jafar

IH-Mohammad Iqbal Hossain

All Senior Batches&

34th batch

35th batch

36th batch

 

12-05-2016

Thursday

Major- Accounting

All Senior Batches(3,3;4,1)

34th batch

35th batch

36th batch

All

707

605

706

602

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SK – Shahana Kabir

MAH-Md.Arif Hassan

MRI2-Md. Rayhanul Islam

RM-Repon Miah

All Senior Batches

34th batch

35th batch

36th batch

 

Team Leaders

 

*    NB: LUNCH BREAK – 01.00PM – 2.00PM

Faculty Room Teacher
01 MSS
02 MAH
03 NMZ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   (Mohammed Masum Iqbal)                                                                                                             (Professor Rafiqul Islam)

                   Head, Business Administration                                                                                                                                  Dean                       

                 Faculty of Business & Economics                                                                                                               Faculty of Business & Economics