Print
Hits: 1424

Daffodil International University

BBA Program

Registration Schedule for Fall-2014

Date

Batch/ Level

Section

Room

Time

Advisors

07-09-2014

Sunday

39th (1.1)

A

602

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SRK-Sushmita Rani

B

603

10.00 – 4.00 PM

RSH- Reza Shahbaz Hadi

C

609

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ST-Sara Tasneem

D

607

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SC-Sanjida Chowdhury

           

07-09-2014

Sunday

38th (1.2)

A

601

10.00 – 4.00 PM

FNC-Fatema Nusrat Chowdhury

B

605

10.00 – 4.00 PM

NMZ-Nurul Mohammad Zayed

C

606

10.00 – 4.00 PM

NAA-Nujhat Anjum Ani

D

604

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MT-Mishkatul Tamanna

E

701

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MIR-Masud Ibn Rahman

F

702

10.00 – 4.00 PM

KRT-Khadiza Rahman Tanchi

G

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ZAS -A. K. M Zaidi Satter

H

706

10.00 – 4.00 PM

YP-Yahya Pramanic

 

09-09-2014

Tuesday

37th (1.3)

A

609

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ZAS -A. K. M Zaidi Satter

B

603

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MSA- Saydul Anam

C

707

10.00 – 4.00 PM

JM-Jeta Majumder

D

601

10.00 – 4.00 PM

FNC-Fatema Nusrat Chowdhury

E

706

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MMR-Md. Mostafa Rashel

F

607

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SC-Sanjida Chowdhury

 

09-09-2014

Tuesday

36th   (2.1)

A

604

10.00 – 4.00 PM

YP-Yahya Pramanic

B

605

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MAH-Md.Arif Hassan

C

606

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ANK-Anuz Kumar Chakrabarty

D

602

10.00 – 4.00 PM

IJ- Israt Jahan

 

09-09-2014

Tuesday

35th   (2.2)

A

701

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SHJ – Sharmin Jahan

B

702

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SAS-Sayma Suraiya

C

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

AU-Anowar Ullah

D

707

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ST-Sara Tasneem

 

10-09-2014

Wednesday

34th (2.3)

A

707

10.00 – 4.00 PM

RA- Rozina Akter

B

706

10.00 – 4.00 PM

FN-Farhana Noor

C

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SK – Shahana Kabir

D

602

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ANK-Anuz Kumar Chakrabarty

E

702

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SAS-Sayma Suraiya

F

603

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MSA- Saydul Anam

G

701

10.00 – 4.00 PM

JM-Jeta Majumder

 

10-09-2014

Wednesday

33nd (3.1)

A

604

10.00 – 4.00 PM

IB-Md. Iqbal Bhuyan

B

601

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SNR – Shah-Noor Rahman

C

605

10.00 – 4.00 PM

AU- Anowar Ullah

D

606

10.00 – 4.00 PM

GCD-Gouranga Chandra Debnath

 

10-09-2014

Wednesday

32nd (3.2)                  

A

703

10.00 – 4.00 PM

NN – Nusrat Nargis

B

707

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MP- Mahbub Parvez

C

706

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SFA-Syed Farrukh Ahmed

 

11-09-204

Thursday

All Senior Batches (3,3;4,1)

29th batch

30th batch

31st batch

Major- Finance

All

707

707

706

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

NN – Nusrat Nargis

SNR – Shah-Noor Rahman

RA- Rozina Akter

NMZ- Nurul Mohammad Zayed

All Senior Batches 29th batch

30th batch

31st batch

 

11-09-204

Thursday

All Senior Batches(3,3;4,1)

29th batch

30th batch

31st batch

Major- Marketing

All

601

702

607

606

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MSS- Md. Shibli Shahriar

FN-Farhana Noor

SHJ – Sharmin Jahan

RSH- Reza Shahbaz Hadi

All Senior Batches

29th batch

30th batch

31st batch

 

11-09-204

Thursday

All Senior Batches(3,3;4,1)

& 29th batch

30th batch

31st batch

Major- HRM

All

609

701

604

10.00 – 4.00 PM

GCD-Gouranga Chandra Debnath

KRT-Khadiza Rahman Tanchi

IJ- Israt Jahan

All Senior Batches&

29th batch

30th batch

31st batch

 

11-09-204

Thursday

All Senior Batches(3,3;4,1)

& 29th batch

30th batch

31st batch

Major- Accounting

All

605

605

602

703

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SFA-Syed Farrukh Ahmed

SFA-Syed Farrukh Ahmed

MAH-Md.Arif Hassan

SK – Shahana Kabir

All Senior Batches

29th batch

30th batch

31st batch

 

 

 

Team Leaders

*   

*    NB: LUNCH BREAK – 01.00PM – 2.00PM

Faculty Room

Teacher

01

GCD

02

RSH

03

AU

Level 04

MSS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   (Mohammed Masum Iqbal)                                                                                                                         (Mohammed Masum Iqbal)

                   Head, Business Administration                                                                                                                                Dean (Acting)                           

                 Faculty of Business & Economics                                                                                                                     Faculty of Business & Economics