Daffodil International University

BBA Program

Registration Schedule for Fall-2016

Date Batch/ Level Section Room Time Advisors

18-09-2016

Sunday

45th   (1.1) A 607 10.00 – 4.00 PM TF-Tamanna Farahdina
B 609 10.00 – 4.00 PM ST-Sara Tasneem
C 603 10.00 – 4.00 PM MSA- Saydul Anam
D 604 10.00 – 4.00 PM ANK-Anuz Kumar Chakrabarty

18-09-2016

Sunday

44th   (1.2) A 605 10.00 – 4.00 PM ISH-Israt Hossain
B 606 10.00 – 4.00 PM ZAS -A. K. M Zaidi Satter
C 607 10.00 – 4.00 PM FE-Fahmida Emran

19-09-2016

Monday

43rd (1.3)

A 601 10.00 – 4.00 PM JMU-Jasia Mustafa
B 602 10.00 – 4.00 PM TF-Tamanna Farahdina
C 603 10.00 – 4.00 PM NAM-Nujhat Anjum Ani
D 604 10.00 – 4.00 PM ZAS -A. K. M Zaidi Satter
E 605 10.00 – 4.00 PM SC-Shanjida Chowdhury

19-09-2016

Monday

42nd (2.1)

A 606 10.00 – 4.00 PM IH-Mohammad Iqbal Hossain
B 607 10.00 – 4.00 PM FE-Fahmida Emran
C 701 10.00 – 4.00 PM YP-Yahya Pramanic

20-09-2016

Tuesday

41st   (2.2)

A 601 10.00 – 4.00 PM ISH-Israt Hossain
B 602 10.00 – 4.00 PM YP-Yahya Pramanic
C 603 10.00 – 4.00 PM ANK-Anuz Kumar Chakrabarty
D 604 10.00 – 4.00 PM FNC-Fatema Nusrat Chowdhury
E 605 10.00 – 4.00 PM JMU-Jasia Mustafa
F 606 10.00 – 4.00 PM RA- Rozina Akter

20-09-2016

Tuesday

40th   (2.3)

A 607 10.00 – 4.00 PM ST-Sara Tasneem
B 701 10.00 – 4.00 PM SC-Shanjida Chowdhury
C 702 10.00 – 4.00 PM IH-Mohammad Iqbal Hossain
D 703 10.00 – 4.00 PM KRT-Khadiza Rahman Tanchi
E 704 10.00 – 4.00 PM SHJ – Sharmin Jahan
F 706 10.00 – 4.00 PM NAM-Nujhat Anjum Ani

21-09-2016

Wednesday

39th (3.1)

A 601 10.00 – 4.00 PM MSA- Saydul Anam
B 602 10.00 – 4.00 PM SNR – Shah-Noor Rahman
C 603 10.00 – 4.00 PM FNC-Fatema Nusrat Chowdhury
D 604 10.00 – 4.00 PM SAS-Sayma Suraiya

21-09-2016

Wednesday

38th (3.2)

A 605 10.00 – 4.00 PM RM-Repon Miah
B 606 10.00 – 4.00 PM NMZ- Nurul Mohammad Zayed
C 607 10.00 – 4.00 PM AJ-Md. Abu Jafar
D 609 10.00 – 4.00 PM MAH-Md.Arif Hassan
E 701 10.00 – 4.00 PM SAA-Sabrina Akhter
F 702 10.00 – 4.00 PM RA- Rozina Akter

22-09-2016

Thursday

Major- Finance

All Senior Batches (3,3;4,1)

35th batch

36th batch

37th batch

All

601

602

603

604

10.00 – 4.00 PM

NN – Nusrat Nargis

SAA-Sabrina Akhter

NMZ- Nurul Mohammad Zayed

SNR – Shah-Noor Rahman

All Senior Batches 35th batch

36th batch

37th batch

22-09-2016

Thursday

Major- Marketing

All Senior Batches(3,3;4,1)

35th batch

36th batch

37th batct

All

605

606

607

609

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MSS- Md. Shibli Shahriar

FN-Farhana Noor

SHJ – Sharmin Jahan

SM-Sabiha Matin

All Senior Batches

35th batch

36th batch

37th batch

22-09-2016

Thursday

Major- HRM

All Senior Batches(3,3;4,1) &

35th batch

36th batch

37th batch

All

701

702

703

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

GCD-Gouranga Chandra Debnath

KRT-Khadiza Rahman Tanchi

AJ-Md. Abu Jafar

AJ-Md. Abu Jafar

All Senior Batches&

35th batch

36th batch

37th batch

22-09-2016

Thursday

Major- Accounting

All Senior Batches(3,3;4,1)

35th batch

36th batch

37th batch

All

706

706

601

602

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SFA-Syed Farrukh Ahmed

SK – Shahana Kabir

MAH-Md.Arif Hassan

RM-Repon Miah

All Senior Batches

35th batch

36th batch

37th batch

 

Team Leaders

*    NB: LUNCH BREAK – 01.00PM – 2.00PM

Faculty Room Teacher
01 MSS
02 MAH
03 NMZ

 

                   (Mohammed Masum Iqbal)                                                                                                             (Professor Rafiqul Islam)

                   Head, Business Administration                                                                                                                                  Dean                       

                 Faculty of Business & Economics                                                                                                              Faculty of Business & Economics                                              

                                                                                                                                                                                                             

Attachments:
FileFile sizeDownloads
Download this file (Registration Schedule,Fall-2016.docx)Registration Schedule for Fall-201624 kB233