Daffodil International University

BBA Program

Registration Schedule for Spring-2015

Date

Batch/ Level

Section

Room

Time

Advisors

05-01-2015

Monday

40th (1.1)

A

609

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SHJ – Sharmin Jahan

B

606

10.00 – 4.00 PM

TF-Tamanna Farahdina

C

602

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ANK-Anuz Kumar Chakrabarty

D

607

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SC-Sanjida Chowdhury

E

609

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ST-Sara Tasneem

F

602

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SRK-Sushmita Rani

           

05-01-2015

Monday

39th (1.2)

A

603

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SRK-Sushmita Rani

B

701

10.00 – 4.00 PM

KZ-Md. Kamruzzaman

C

702

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MRI2-Md Rayhanul Islam

D

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

JMU-Jasia Mustafa

E

706

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SM-Sabiha Matin

 

05-01-2015

Monday

38th (1.3)

A

604

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ZAS -A. K. M Zaidi Satter

B

707

10.00 – 4.00 PM

FNC-Fatema Nusrat Chowdhury

C

707

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MT-Mishkatul Tamanna

D

 

10.00 – 4.00 PM

NAA-Nujhat Anjum Ani

E

601

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MMR-Md. Mostafa Rashel

F

605

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MSA- Saydul Anam

G

601

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MIR-Masud Ibn Rahman

H

701

10.00 – 4.00 PM

JM-Jeta Majumder

 

06-01-2015

Tuesday

37th   (2.1)

A

701

10.00 – 4.00 PM

KZ-Md. Kamruzzaman

B

609

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ZAS -A. K. M Zaidi Satter

C

702

10.00 – 4.00 PM

JMU-Jasia Mustafa

D

702

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MRI2-Md Rayhanul Islam

E

607

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SC-Sanjida Chowdhury

F

606

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ST-Sara Tasneem

 

06-01-2015

Tuesday

36th   (2.2)

A

602

10.00 – 4.00 PM

YP-Yahya Pramanic

B

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

JM-Jeta Majumder

C

603

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MSA- Saydul Anam

D

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

FNC-Fatema Nusrat Chowdhury

 

06-01-2015

Tuesday

35th   (2.3)

A

706

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SAS-Sayma Suraiya

B

604

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MAH-Md.Arif Hassan

C

604

10.00 – 4.00 PM

NMZ-Nurul Mohammad Zayed

D

706

10.00 – 4.00 PM

KRT-Khadiza Rahman Tanchi

 

07-01-2015

Wednesday

34th (3.1)

A

702

10.00 – 4.00 PM

RA- Rozina Akter

B

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

FN-Farhana Noor

C

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SAS-Sayma Suraiya

D

609

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ST-Sara Tasneem

E

601

10.00 – 4.00 PM

NMZ-Nurul Mohammad Zayed

F

602

10.00 – 4.00 PM

YP-Yahya Pramanic

G

603

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ANK-Anuz Kumar Chakrabarty

 

07-01-2015

Wednesday

33rd (3.2)

                  

A

706

10.00 – 4.00 PM

NN – Nusrat Nargis

B

707

10.00 – 4.00 PM

AU-Anowar Ullah

C

706

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SFA-Syed Farrukh Ahmed

D

604

10.00 – 4.00 PM

RSH- Reza Shahbaz Hadi

 

08-01-2015

Thursday

All Senior Batches (3,3;4,1)

30th batch

31st batch

32nd batch

Major- Finance

All

706

707

706

707

10.00 – 4.00 PM

NN – Nusrat Nargis

RA- Rozina Akter

NMZ- Nurul Mohammad Zayed

SAA-Sabrina Akhter

All Senior Batches 30th batch

31st batch

32nd batch

 

08-01-2015

Thursday

All Senior Batches(3,3;4,1)

30th batch

31st batch

32nd batch

Major- Marketing

 

All

609

704

609

702

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MSS- Md. Shibli Shahriar

FN-Farhana Noor

SHJ – Sharmin Jahan

RSH- Reza Shahbaz Hadi

All Senior Batches

30th batch

31st batch

32nd batch

           

08-01-2015

Thursday

All Senior Batches(3,3;4,1)

& 30th batch

31st batch

32nd batch

Major- HRM

All

701

701

601

601

10.00 – 4.00 PM

KRT-Khadiza Rahman Tanchi

KRT-Khadiza Rahman Tanchi

MT-Mishkatul Tamanna

NAM-Nujhat Anjum Ani

All Senior Batches&

30th batch

31st batch

32nd batch

 

08-01-2015

Thursday

All Senior Batches(3,3;4,1)

30th batch

31st batch

32nd batch

Major- Accounting

All

704

706

704

702

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SFA-Syed Farrukh Ahmed

SFA-Syed Farrukh Ahmed

MAH-Md.Arif Hassan

AU- AU-Anowar Ullah

All Senior Batches

30th batch

31st batch

32nd batch

 

 

 

Team Leaders

*    NB: LUNCH BREAK – 01.00PM – 2.00PM

Faculty Room

Teacher

01

MSS

02

MSA

03

FN

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   (Mohammed Masum Iqbal)                                                                                                             (Professor Rafiqul Islam)

                   Head, Business Administration                                                                                                                                 Dean                         

                 Faculty of Business & Economics                                                                                                               Faculty of Business & Economics